Is Joburg Boerewors Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Rolled Oats, Water, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices & Seasonings, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid As ), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder
Check Joburg Boerewors Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joburg Boerewors Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Joburg Boerewors Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


