Is Jock Itch Cream Packets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- jock itch cream packets active clotrimazole - 1
jock itch cream packets active clotrimazole - 1
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jock Itch Cream Packets Active Clotrimazole - 1 % (Antifungal), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters, Octyldodecanol, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Water (Purified)
Check Jock Itch Cream Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jock Itch Cream Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Jock Itch Cream Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


