Is Jock Itch Cream Packets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • jock itch cream packets active clotrimazole - 1

jock itch cream packets active clotrimazole - 1

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jock Itch Cream Packets Active Clotrimazole - 1 % (Antifungal), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters, Octyldodecanol, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Water (Purified)

Check Jock Itch Cream Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jock Itch Cream Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go