Is Jocko Mölk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Monk Fruit Extract, Fermented Cane Sugar (reb-m), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Salt, Alkalized Cocoa. Contains Milk.
Check Jocko Mölk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jocko Mölk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


