Is Jocko Mölk Protein Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains milk, eggs, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almond Butter, Allulose, Butter, Casein Isolate, Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Egg, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Moisturizer (rice Syrup, Grape Juice), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Fermented Sugar Cane, Natural Brown Sugar Flavor. Contains Milk, Eggs and Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Jocko Mölk Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item