Is JOCOQUE MEXICANO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), WHEY, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE (SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND ANNATTO.
Check JOCOQUE MEXICANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOCOQUE MEXICANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingGarnishing


