Is JODEE'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER, CACAO POWDER, SHREDDED COCONUT, AGAVE, COCONUT OIL, GRADE B MAPLE SYRUP, CACAO NIBS, WALNUTS, PECANS, DATES, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, PINK SALT.
Check JODEE'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JODEE'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


