Is JODEE'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- walnuts
- cashews
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER, CACAO POWDER, SHREDDED COCONUT, AGAVE, COCONUT OIL, GRADE B MAPLE SYRUP, CACAO NIBS, WALNUTS, PECANS, DATES, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, PINK SALT.
Check JODEE'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JODEE'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


