Is JODEE'S, STRAZZLEBERRY PIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • cashews
  • coconut crystals
  • coconut meat
  • coconut oil
  • shredded coconut

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, CASHEWS, SHREDDED COCONUT, RASPBERRIES, COCONUT OIL, COCONUT MEAT, AGAVE, DATES, MACADAMIAS, COCONUT CRYSTALS, LEMON JUICE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, PINK SALT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR.

Check JODEE'S, STRAZZLEBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing