No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Jodenkoek Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Eggs, Salt, Glucose, Butter Concentrate, Leavening Agent (Natriumbicarbonate, Monocalciumfosfate), Lemon Zest, Emulsion Agent (E471), Skimmed Milk Powder, Aroma, Colouring Agent (Beta-carotene)

Check Jodenkoek against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Egg Free? Jodenkoek | Spoonful