Is Joe & Seph's Popcorn - Espresso Martini Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • double cream
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Corn Syrup, Double Cream (Milk), Spirits 5% (Coffee Liqueur, Vodka), Coffee

Check Joe & Seph's Popcorn - Espresso Martini Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joe & Seph's Popcorn - Espresso Martini Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping