Is JOE TEA, HALF & HALF, LEMONADE AND LEMON, LEMONADE AND LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL TEA AND NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.
Check JOE TEA, HALF & HALF, LEMONADE AND LEMON, LEMONADE AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOE TEA, HALF & HALF, LEMONADE AND LEMON, LEMONADE AND LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


