Is Joe's Food Co. Milk Choc Coconut Rough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- milk compound chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Compound Chocolate (77%) (sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers 492, Soy Lecithin 322), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Salt), Toasted Coconut (23%) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashew, Hazelnuts, Lupin, Macadamia, Peanuts, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnuts, Wheat, Gluten, Sesame and Sulphites.
Check Joe's Food Co. Milk Choc Coconut Rough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Food Co. Milk Choc Coconut Rough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


