Is Joe's Tasty Travels BBQ Flavoured Saveur Jumbo Virginia Peanuts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts . Soybean And/or Peanut Oil . Barbeque Seasoning (sugars [sugar, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin], Tomato Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic E Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Citric Acid, Caramel Colour, Spice Vo Extractives [contains Paprika, On Turmeric], Silicon Dioxide). May Contain: Tree Nuts . Milk . Soya Protein · Wheat.
Check Joe's Tasty Travels BBQ Flavoured Saveur Jumbo Virginia Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels BBQ Flavoured Saveur Jumbo Virginia Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels BBQ Flavoured Saveur Jumbo Virginia Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


