Is Joe's Tasty Travels Flavors Premium Caramel Corn Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
- soya margarine
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Brown Sugar), Popcorn, Soya Margarine (contains Milk, Soya), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin, Salt. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Flavors Premium Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Flavors Premium Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


