Is Joe's Tasty Travels Roasted Jumbo Virginia Unsalted Peanuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soybean And Peanut Oil, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein And Wheat
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Roasted Jumbo Virginia Unsalted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Roasted Jumbo Virginia Unsalted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels Roasted Jumbo Virginia Unsalted Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


