Is Joe's Tasty Travels Super Energy Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Thompson Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Pienapple, Dried Papaya, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Modified Palm, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Citric Acide, Artificial Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Sulphites, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein And Wheat

Check Joe's Tasty Travels Super Energy Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joe's Tasty Travels Super Energy Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast