Is Joe's Tasty Travels Toasted Praline Peanuts 907g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
- soya margarine
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Glucose, Soya Margarine (milk, Soya), Soya Lecithin. Contains: Tree Nuts And Wheat. Contains Hard Candied Products.
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Toasted Praline Peanuts 907g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Toasted Praline Peanuts 907g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels Toasted Praline Peanuts 907g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


