Is Joe's Tasty Travels Unsalted Roasted Cashews Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Soybean And Peanut Oil, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein And Wheat
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Unsalted Roasted Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Unsalted Roasted Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
DRY ROASTED UNSALTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Organic Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Trader Joe's Roasted Corn
Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels Unsalted Roasted Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


