Is Joe's Tea Co. Organic Chocca-Roo-Brew Tea Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rooibos, Vanilla Pods, Natural Chocolate Flavour*, Natural Vanilla Flavour*, Chocolate Chips, *Non Organic
Check Joe's Tea Co. Organic Chocca-Roo-Brew Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tea Co. Organic Chocca-Roo-Brew Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe's Tea Co. Organic Chocca-Roo-Brew Tea is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
VanillaChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


