Is Joe's Tea Co. Organic Feisty Turmeric Guru Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavour
- natural lemon flavour
natural ginger flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger, Turmeric, Lemongrass, Liquorice, Lemon Peel, Clover, Natural Lemon Flavour*, Natural Ginger Flavour*, *Non Organic
Check Joe's Tea Co. Organic Feisty Turmeric Guru Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tea Co. Organic Feisty Turmeric Guru Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe's Tea Co. Organic Feisty Turmeric Guru Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


