Is Joe's Tea Ginseng Green Tea 20 oz. Bottle (12 Bottles) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo

ginkgo

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Green Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ginkgo, Panax Ginseng, Echinacea Purpurea And Guarana Extracts

Check Joe's Tea Ginseng Green Tea 20 oz. Bottle (12 Bottles) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joe's Tea Ginseng Green Tea 20 oz. Bottle (12 Bottles) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go