Is Joey Chestnut Creamy Green Hatch and Jalapeno Wing and Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Peppers (Green Chile, Jalapeno, Green Hatch), Buttermilk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Xanthan Gum, Shiitake Mushroom, Onion, Food Starch, Spices, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Used As ), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Calcium Disodium-edta (To Protect Quality), Dehydrated Contains Milk
Check Joey Chestnut Creamy Green Hatch and Jalapeno Wing and Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joey Chestnut Creamy Green Hatch and Jalapeno Wing and Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Joey Chestnut Creamy Green Hatch and Jalapeno Wing and Dipping Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


