No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Gravy: Italian Style Gravy: Water, Beef Fat, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic, Onion, Caramel Color, Sugar, Sodium Guanylate/sodium Inosinate, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. Seasoned Sliced Beef: Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavors, Beef Stock, Sugar, Spices. Contains Soy.

Check Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef | Spoonful