Is Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Beef Gravy: Italian Style Gravy: Water, Beef Fat, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic, Onion, Caramel Color, Sugar, Sodium Guanylate/sodium Inosinate, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. Seasoned Sliced Beef: Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavors, Beef Stock, Sugar, Spices. Contains Soy.
Check Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
About this product
Meat · Slice


