Is Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef Vegan?

Ingredients
Beef Gravy: Italian Style Gravy: Water, Beef Fat, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic, Onion, Caramel Color, Sugar, Sodium Guanylate/sodium Inosinate, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. Seasoned Sliced Beef: Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavors, Beef Stock, Sugar, Spices. Contains Soy.
Check Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joey's Italian-Style Gravy & Seasoned Sliced Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
About this product
Meat · Slice


