Is John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dipropylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- trimethylpentanediol/adipic acid/glycerin crosspolymer
- glycerin
dipropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Parfum, Trimethylpentanediol/Adipic Acid/Glycerin Crosspolymer, Polyquaternium-37, Dipropylene Glycol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tocopherol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool
Check John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


