Is John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Defining Creme 150mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetylalcohol
- caprylyl glycol
- stearyl alcohol
cetylalcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Polyurethane-34, Sodium Polystyrene Sulfonate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Cetylalcohol, Laureth-3, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Ceteareth-25, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Laureth-7, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Silicone Quaternium-18, Methylpropanediol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Parfum, Trideceth-6, Trideceth-12, Caprylyl Glycol, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Phenylpropanol, BHT, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Linalool.
Check John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Defining Creme 150mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Defining Creme 150mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Defining Creme 150mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


