Is John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Curl Nourishing creme-Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- lauryl peg/ppg-18/18 methicone
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Triheptanoin, Isodecyl Neopentanoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone, Isododecane, Propanediol, Sorbitan Oleate, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Glycerin, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Polyquaternium-69, Panthenol, Alcohol Denat., Disodium EDTA, Parfum, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl, Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool
Check John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Curl Nourishing creme-Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Curl Nourishing creme-Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Curl Nourishing creme-Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


