Is John Frieda Frizz Ease Flawlessly Straight Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed keratin
- glycine
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl oleate
- +1 more
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Keratin is dervied from feather, wool and/or horns. Obtaining horns and feathers often require slaughter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Dimethicone, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetyl Alcohol, Betaine, Cocamide MEA, Glyceryl Oleate, Parfum, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, Malic Acid, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Glycine, Polyquaternium-7, Tocopheryl Acetate, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Sodium Hydroxide, Methylisothiazolinone, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene
Check John Frieda Frizz Ease Flawlessly Straight Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Frizz Ease Flawlessly Straight Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Frizz Ease Flawlessly Straight Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


