Is John Frieda Frizz Ease Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dipropylene glycol
dipropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Behenyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Parfum, Bis(C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Dimethiconol, PRG-14M, Disodium EDTA, Phytantriol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Erythritol, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, BHT, Tocopherol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool
Check John Frieda Frizz Ease Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Frizz Ease Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


