Is John Frieda Frizz Ease Secret Weapon Touch-Up Crème Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- steardimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
steardimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Persea Gratissima, (Avocado) Oil, Phenyl Trimeticone, Glycerin, C12-15 Alkyl Benzotae, Glyceryl Stearate, Isostearyl Palmitate, PVP, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Triethanolamine, Fragrance, Sorbitan Oleate, Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Methylpropanediol, Phenoxyethanol.
Check John Frieda Frizz Ease Secret Weapon Touch-Up Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Frizz Ease Secret Weapon Touch-Up Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
John Frieda Frizz Ease Secret Weapon Touch-Up Crème is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


