Is John Frieda Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray 100ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed keratin
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Keratin is dervied from feather, wool and/or horns. Obtaining horns and feathers often require slaughter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Polysorbate 20, Parfum, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Acetaminophen, Phosphoric Acid, Succinic Acid, VP/VA Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-55, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Acid Violet 43
Check John Frieda Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


