Is John Frieda Luxurious Volume Touchably Full Shampoo & Conditioner Duo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amp-isostearoyl hydrolyzed wheat proteinmethylchloroisothiazolinonemethylisothiazolinonesodium hydroxidelinaloolbutylphenyl methylpropionalconditioner:aquacetearyl alcoholbehenamidopropyl dimethylamineparfumlactic acidisopropyl palmitatelactic acidbenzoic acidbenzyl alcoholsilicone quaternium-22ppg-3 myristyl etherc30-45 alkyl dimethiconedisodium edtasteartrimonium chlorideglycinecaffeinemaris salmalic acidglycerinalcohol denat
amp-isostearoyl hydrolyzed wheat proteinmethylchloroisothiazolinonemethylisothiazolinonesodium hydroxidelinaloolbutylphenyl methylpropionalconditioner:aquacetearyl alcoholbehenamidopropyl dimethylamineparfumlactic acidisopropyl palmitatelactic acidbenzoic acidbenzyl alcoholsilicone quaternium-22ppg-3 myristyl etherc30-45 alkyl dimethiconedisodium edtasteartrimonium chlorideglycinecaffeinemaris salmalic acidglycerinalcohol denat
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shampoo:AquaSodium Laureth SulfateCocamidopropyl BetaineCocamide MEASodium ChlorideParfumPolyquaternium-7Benzyl AlcoholDisodium EDTASilicone Quaternium-18Laureth-16Malic AcidPolyquaternium-52Trideceth-6GlycinePEG-12 DimethiconeTrideceth-12CaffeinePPG-9Maris SalAlcohol Denat.AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat ProteinMethylchloroisothiazolinoneMethylisothiazolinoneSodium HydroxideLinaloolButylphenyl MethylpropionalConditioner:AquaCetearyl AlcoholBehenamidopropyl DimethylamineParfumLactic AcidIsopropyl PalmitateLactic AcidBenzoic AcidBenzyl AlcoholSilicone Quaternium-22PPG-3 Myristyl EtherC30-45 Alkyl DimethiconeDisodium EDTASteartrimonium ChlorideGlycineCaffeineMaris SalMalic AcidGlycerinAlcohol Denat.AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat ProteinLinaloolButylphenyl Methylpropional
Check John Frieda Luxurious Volume Touchably Full Shampoo & Conditioner Duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Luxurious Volume Touchably Full Shampoo & Conditioner Duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Luxurious Volume Touchably Full Shampoo & Conditioner Duo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


