Is John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Conditioner Travel size Frizz Ease Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- glycine
- lactic acid
- peg-14m
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Behenyl Alcohol, Bis (C13-15 Alkoxy), PG-Amodimethicone, Dipropylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Parfum, Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, PEG-14M, Dimethiconol, Quaternium-91, Cetrimonium Methosulfate, Lactic Acid, Glycine, Malic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Bis-Methoxypropylamido Isodocosane, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Silk, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional
Check John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Conditioner Travel size Frizz Ease against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Conditioner Travel size Frizz Ease in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Conditioner Travel size Frizz Ease is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


