Is John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner Frizz Ease Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrolyzed milk protein
hydrolyzed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Behenyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Parfum, Bis(C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Dimethiconol, Benzyl Alcohol, PEG-14M, Phytantriol, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Persea Gratissima Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene
Check John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner Frizz Ease against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner Frizz Ease in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner Frizz Ease is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


