Is John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner Frizz Ease Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-14m
- dipropylene glycol
peg-14m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Behenyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Parfum, Bis(C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Dimethiconol, Benzyl Alcohol, PEG-14M, Phytantriol, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Persea Gratissima Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene
Check John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner Frizz Ease against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner Frizz Ease in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Deep Conditioner Frizz Ease is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


