Is John Frieda Sheer Blonde Correcting Purple Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pentylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycine
- +3 more
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dipropylene Glycol, Parfum, Dimethiconol, PEG-14M,� Amodimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Glycine, Trideceth-12, Benzophenone-4, Malic Acid, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Cetrimonium Chloride, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trideceth-9, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract,� Pentylene Glycol, BHT, Bisabolol, Propylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 60730.�
Check John Frieda Sheer Blonde Correcting Purple Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Sheer Blonde Correcting Purple Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
John Frieda Sheer Blonde Correcting Purple Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


