Is John Frieda Sheer Blonde Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • propylene glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, hydrogen peroxide, polysorbate 20, parfum, etidronic acid, sodium hydroxide, acetaminophen, salicylic acid, phosphoric acid, vp/va copolymer, polyquaternium-55, polyquaternium-47, propylene glycol, acid violet 43, vitis vinifera juice extract, chamomilla recutita flower extract, citrus medica limonum peel extract, helianthus annuus seed extract, glycerin, alcohol, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, tocopherol, vitis vinifera seed extract, butylphenyl methylpropional, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool

Check John Frieda Sheer Blonde Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Frieda Sheer Blonde Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin