Is John Frieda Sheer Blonde Go Blonder Lightening Shampoo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Betaine, Parfum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide MEA, Benzyl Alcohol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Glycine, Malic Acid, PPG-9, Succinic Acid, Stearoxypropyl Dimethylamine, Acid Yellow 3, C14-28 Isoalkyl Acid, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Crocus Sativus Flower Extract, Curcuma Longa Root Extract, C14-28 Alkyl Acid, Sodium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Stearyl Alcohol, Acid Orange 7, Vitis Vinifera Juice Extract, Acid Violet 43, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Citrus Limon Fruit Extract, Helianthus Annuus Extract, Alcohol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Tocopherol, Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Limonene

Check John Frieda Sheer Blonde Go Blonder Lightening Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

John Frieda Sheer Blonde Go Blonder Lightening Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Non Food Use