Is John Frieda Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray 100ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Polysorbate 20, Parfum, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Acetaminophen, Phosphoric Acid, Succinic Acid, VP/VA Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-55, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Acid Violet 43

Check John Frieda Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray 100ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

John Frieda Go Blonder Controlled Lightening Spray 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid