Is John Henry's Hot Wing Rub Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blended of salt, sugar, spices, paprika, natural smoke flavor, garlic powder, onion powder, lemon oil and 1% sodium aluminosilicate added as an anti-caking agent.

Check John Henry's Hot Wing Rub Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySpicy
Texture
PowderyGranule
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep