Is John Kelly Chocolates Habanero & Jalapeno Chile Dark Chocolate, Habanero & Jalapeno Chile Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS*, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (CACAO MASS), ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC HABANERO PEPPER POWDER.

Check John Kelly Chocolates Habanero & Jalapeno Chile Dark Chocolate, Habanero & Jalapeno Chile against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping