Is JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE FUDGE BAR  , 1.7 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dairy
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • evaporated milk
  • demineralized whey
  • chocolate flavored confectionery
  • white chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Natural Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Butter, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Kosher Salt, Vanilla

Check JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE FUDGE BAR  , 1.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE FUDGE BAR  , 1.7 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go