Is John Kelly Truffle Fudge Dark Chocolate Without Nuts, 1.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • evaporated milk
  • demineralized whey
  • chocolate flavored confectionery
  • semi-sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Natural Chocolate Liquor, Butter, Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Kosher Salt

Check John Kelly Truffle Fudge Dark Chocolate Without Nuts, 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Kelly Truffle Fudge Dark Chocolate Without Nuts, 1.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking