Is John Masters Organic Hair Paste, Matte finish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice*, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract*, Cera Alba (Beeswax)*, Mel (Honey)*, Bentonite, Tapioca Starch, Stearic Acid, Myristic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil*, Aqua (Water), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil*, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Boswellia Carteri (Frankincense) Oil, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract*, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Extract*, Lauric Acid, Palmitic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene�, Linalool�*Organic ingredient�A natural component of essential oils
Check John Masters Organic Hair Paste, Matte finish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Masters Organic Hair Paste, Matte finish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John Masters Organic Hair Paste, Matte finish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


