Is John Masters Organics Conditioner for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- stearyl alcohol
- gluconolactone
- cetyl alcohol
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe)*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Coconut Alkanes, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Coco- Caprylate/Caprate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Gluconolactone, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Sodium Benzoate, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil (Ylang Ylang)*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil (Cedarwood)*, Calcium Gluconate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil*, Honey*, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Hibiscus)*, Limonene�, Benzyl Benzoate�, Benzyl Salicylate�, Farnesol�, Geraniol�, Linalool�, Benzyl Alcohol �, Isoeugenol �, Eugenol�, Citral��*Organic ingredient�A natural component of essential oils
Check John Masters Organics Conditioner for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Masters Organics Conditioner for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Where to buy
John Masters Organics Conditioner for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


