Is John Masters Organics Conditioner for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut alkanes

coconut alkanes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe)*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Coconut Alkanes, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Coco- Caprylate/Caprate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Gluconolactone, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Sodium Benzoate, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil (Ylang Ylang)*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil (Cedarwood)*, Calcium Gluconate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil*, Honey*, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Hibiscus)*, Limonene�, Benzyl Benzoate�, Benzyl Salicylate�, Farnesol�, Geraniol�, Linalool�, Benzyl Alcohol �, Isoeugenol �, Eugenol�, Citral��*Organic ingredient�A natural component of essential oils

Check John Masters Organics Conditioner for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Masters Organics Conditioner for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Haircare