Is John Masters Organics Mask for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Water (Hibiscus)*, Glycerin*, Methylheptyl Isostearate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Ethyl Macadamiate , Coconut Alkanes, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Equisetum Arvense Extract (Horsetail), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sodium PCA, Cetyl Esters , Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides, Platonia Insignis Seed Butter (Bacuri)*, C15-19 Alkane, Beeswax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil (Mongongo)*, Sorbitol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil (Brazil Nut) *, Gluconolactone, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Benzoate, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract*, Mel (Honey)*, Ferula Assa Foetida Root Extract (Asafetida), Pyrus Communis (Pear) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis leaf Extract (Green Tea), Cananga Odorata Flower Oil (Ylang Ylang)*, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil (Cedar Wood)*, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil (Geranium)*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) leaf Oil*, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil*, Benzyl alcohol†, Benzyl Salicylate†, Eugenol†, Geraniol†, Isoeugenol†, Benzyl Benzoate†, Farnesol†, Linalool†, Limonene†, Citral†, Citronellol†*Organic ingredient†A natural component of essential oils

Check John Masters Organics Mask for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Masters Organics Mask for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go