Is John Morrell John Morrell Franks, 16 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavoring, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extract Of Paprika

Check John Morrell John Morrell Franks, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Morrell John Morrell Franks, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking